R-Evenge Store

#HIGH TECHNOLOGY #MORE PERFORMANCE

Categories :

Search

Privacy Policy

  /  Privacy Policy

Privacy information (pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 13 and 14 of EU Regulation no. 679/2016)
Revenge S.r.l. It informs you that the personal data acquired, also with reference to existing legal relationships (by way of example but not limited to: pre-contractual relationships, contractual relationships entered into, orders, purchases), are processed in compliance with Legislative Decree 196/2003 and EU Regulation no. 679/2016 (GDPR). The Data Controller is required – when personal data are obtained – to inform the interested party on the data processed and on some elements qualifying the treatment, which in any case will be based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.
Therefore, based on the provisions of art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 and articles 13 and 14 of EU Reg. No. 679/2016, we provide the following information.

Data Controller
The data controller is Revenge Srl, based in Via Savoldo 5, 25124 Brescia tel .: +39 030 2151345, e-mail address: sales @ r-evenge .com

Purpose of the processing
We inform you that, pursuant to the aforementioned legislation, the personal data provided or in any other way acquired in the context of our commercial activity, may be processed by Revenge S.r.l. for purposes connected or instrumental to the activity of our company. The collection and processing of data are and / or will be carried out for contractual, commercial, tax, administrative, legal purposes as well as to allow effective management of financial and commercial relations.

Disclosure of personal data
We also inform you that the aforementioned data may be disclosed to natural or legal persons (for example: banks, factors, financial, commercial information companies, suppliers, etc.) who provide, on behalf and / or interest of our company, specific processing services or activities necessary for the establishment and / or execution and / or conclusion of a commercial or contractual relationship established or establishing, or any other activity connected, instrumental or supporting that of our company. The updated list of external managers, with further data useful for their identification, is available from the Data Controller.

Mandatory provision of personal data
We inform you that, if the processing purposes have a legal or contractual (or even pre-contractual) obligation as the legal basis, the interested party must necessarily provide the requested data. Otherwise, it will be impossible for the Data Controller to proceed with the pursuit of the specific purposes of the processing.

Retention period
The data is and / or will be processed for the entire duration of the commercial, contractual relationship and also subsequently for the fulfillment of legal obligations and / or for administrative, commercial, tax purposes.

Processing methods
The Data Controller carries out the necessary treatments in compliance with the national privacy legislation, as well as in compliance with EU Reg. N. 679/2016. Personal data will be processed in paper, computerized and telematic form and inserted in the relevant databases to which the employees expressly designated by the Data Controller as Managers and persons in charge of the processing of personal data will be able to access, and therefore become aware of it, who will be able to carry out consultation operations. , address, processing, comparison and any other appropriate operation, including automated, in compliance with the provisions of the law necessary to guarantee, among other things, the confidentiality and security of the data as well as the accuracy, updating and relevance of the data with respect to the stated purposes. The owner company will process personal data in compliance with current security provisions in order to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, even accidental, of data; of unauthorized access; treatment not allowed or not in accordance with the purposes of data collection and illicit or incorrect use of the data.

Rights of the interested party
Pursuant to art. 7 Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 and articles From 15 to 22 of EU Reg. No. 679/2016, you can exercise the following rights:
to. access to personal data: right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form;
b. to obtain the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the treatment;
c. to obtain information about the origin of personal data, the purposes and methods of treatment, the categories of data, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated and, when possible, the period of conservation, as well as information about the identification details of the Data Controller, of the person in charge, of any designated representatives, or of the subjects to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, responsible or in charge ;
d. to oppose – for legitimate reasons – the processing in whole or in part of your personal data;
is. data portability;
f. to withdraw consent, at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before the revocation;
g. to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.
The exercise of your rights may take place by sending a request to the email address of the Data Controller previously indicated.

Changes and updates
This information is valid from the date indicated in its header. Revenge S.r.l. could make changes and / or additions to said information also as a consequence of any subsequent amendments and / or regulatory additions. The changes will lead to the issuance of a new information to which the interested party will be called to the new subscription.

You don't have permission to register